工場日記

気に入った洋楽の歌詞を和訳しています。

CategoryK'naan 1/1

Is Anybody Out There? : K'naan feat. Nelly Furtado

[Nelly Furtado:]I don't wanna be left in this war tonight取り残されたくない。この夜の争いの中にAm I alone in this fight?この戦いの中で私は一人ぽっちなの?Is anybody out there?誰かいないの?Don't wanna be left, left in this world behindこの世界に置き去りにされたくないSay you'll run to my sideねえ。私の元に駆けつけてくれるでしょ[K'naan:]Something 'bout Mary *1映画の "メリー" が持っているようなNever...

  •  0
  •  0

I Come Prepared : K'naan feat. Damian Marley

Set to high上を向けNow calling all revolutionary youthすべての革命的若者に告ぐDam Marley alongside K'naan *1ダム・マーリーとケイナーンだGunpowder philosopher what some boy feel like ... Paper! *2爆薬の哲学者。ある者にとっては、、、麻薬だI made the list this year *3今年の名簿に載ったよI'm honor roll, you ain't know East African rock 'n roll栄誉名簿だ。みんな東アフリカのロックンロールなんて知らな...

  •  0
  •  0

Waving Flag : K'naan

When I get older, I will be stronger大きくなったら、強くなるんだThey'll call me freedom, just like a waving flagみんなが俺を"自由"と呼ぶ。風に翻る旗のようにAnd then it goes back, and then it goes backそして戻ってくるんだBorn to a throne, stronger than Rome but violent prone, poor people zone *1ローマよりも強い王国に生まれた。暴力がはびこる貧しい者たちの土地さBut it's my home, all I have known, wh...

  •  2
  •  0

Take A Minute : K'naan

And any man who knows a thing knows道理を分かってる人間ならだれでも知ってるHe knows not a damn, damn thing at all *1自分が何も分かっちゃいないことをAnd every time I felt the hurtだからいつだって俺は痛い目にあったAnd I felt the givin' gettin' me up off the wall *2「与えるということ」は俺をやるせなくし、気を狂わせそうにしたI'm just gonna take a minute and let it ride *3少し時間をとって、そのままに...

  •  2
  •  0